Vista previa - Unidades / Secuencias / Situaciones de Aprendizaje - Book Showbag - Portada
Vista previa - Unidades / Secuencias / Situaciones de Aprendizaje - Book Showbag - página 1
Vista previa - Unidades / Secuencias / Situaciones de Aprendizaje - Book Showbag - página 2
Vista previa - Unidades / Secuencias / Situaciones de Aprendizaje - Book Showbag - página 3
Unidades / Secuencias / Situaciones de Aprendizaje - Book Showbag - worksheet4u - Portada
arrow-rightarrow-right

Descripción

Book Showbag - A Creative Book Presentation Project

8-page PDF (4 colour + 4 printer-friendly)
Let students become readers, designers, and presenters - all in one project!

Turn reading into a hands-on, creative celebration with the book showbag! This fun and interactive project lets students represent a book they’ve read using a decorated bag filled with symbolic items - all shared in a fair-style classroom event.

Designed to build reading comprehension, creativity, and speaking skills, this 8-page resource includes both teacher instructions and student guidelines, with everything needed for a successful Book Fair Day.

What’s inside:

  • 8 pages total: 4 in colour and 4 printer-friendly
  • Full teacher and student guides
  • Step-by-step instructions from book selection to fair day
  • Ideas for symbolic showbag items
  • Tips for presentation, creativity, and engagement

Perfect for:

  • Reading weeks or literature units
  • Book reports with a twist
  • Speaking and presentation practice
  • Fun classroom displays and peer learning

From fantasy adventures to real-life heroes, every book becomes a showpiece!

Download the Book Showbag PDF and turn your classroom into a celebration of reading!

Book Showbag

2,99 €
Detalles del producto
  • Clases:
    1.-2. BACH
  • Páginas:
    8 páginas
  • Tipo de material:
    Unidades / Secuencias / Situaciones de Aprendizaje, Juegos / Gamificación, Hojas de trabajo, Refuerzo / NEE / Materiales de apoyo, Presentaciones, Tarjetas / Manipulativos
  • Formato:
    PDF

Valoraciones y comentarios

Este material aún no ha sido valorado.
Por favor, inicia sesión para dejar un comentario.
Por favor, lee nuestra política de protección de datos con atención.
figure 1figure 2
Making English learning inspiring, one worksheet at a time.
168 materiales
21 Seguidores
0 Siguiendo
eduki round badge¿Ganas de más?Descubre todos los 168 materiales de worksheet4u